2020-2021 Point score

 

Progressive – Updated….9/9/20

Click your browser BACK button to return to this page.

T & R Champion Boat

Capture Champion Boat

T & R Champion Senior Male Angler

Capture Champion Senior Male Angler

CLUB CHAMPION

 

Leader Board Updated….24/9/20

Overall

Category

Points

Club Champion

Brendon McLennan

20969

Amanda Sheedy

19339

 

 

Land Based Champion

 

 

 

 

Last Marlin of the Season (T & R or Capture)

 

 

 

Bendalong Bash Heaviest Snapper

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tag & Release

Category

Angler / Boat

Points

 

Champion Boat

Sceamin Seamin

10625

 

Now Datts Better

3750

 

 

 

 

 

Champion Senior Male Angler

Chase Stephenson

3750

 

Robert Trasavski

3750

 

 

 

 

 

 

Champion Senior Female Angler

Amanda Sheedy

6875

 

 

 

 

Champion Junior Male Angler

 

Champion Junior Female Angler

 

Champion Small Fry Boy

 

Champion Small Fry Girl

 

 

 

 

 

 

Most Marlin by Boat (All Days)

 

Most Sharks by Boat (All Days)

Screamin Seamin

3

 

 

 

 

Most Billfish by an Angler

 

Most Sharks by an Angler

Amanda Sheedy

2

 

Most Tuna by an Angler

 

 

 

 

 

Champion Angler Non-Pointscore

Tyler Atkins

2875

 

Champion Boat Non-Pointscore

Anticipation

2875

 

 

 

 

First Tagged Marlin of the Season

 

 

 

Capture

Category

Angler / Boat

Points

Champion Boat

Run A Muk

6859

 

 

Champion Senior Male Angler

Brendon McLennan

6859

 

 

Champion Senior Female Angler

 

 

 

 

Champion Junior Male Angler

Champion Junior Female Angler

Champion Small Fry Boy

Champion Small Fry Girl

 

 

 

 

Heaviest Marlin

 

 

Heaviest Shark

Brendon McLennan

87.00

Heaviest Tuna

Heaviest Other Game Fish

 

 

 

 

Champion Angler Non-Pointscore

Champion Boat Non-Pointscore

 

 

First Captured Marlin of the Season

 

 

 

 

   

Winter Pointscore

Category

Angler / Boat

Points

Champion Boat - Capture

Anticipation

10662

Long Shot

3740

Reckless

2450

 

 

Champion Boat - Tag & Release

Screamin Seamen

10650

RunaMuk

7250

Antagonist

3750

 

 

Champion Angler - Capture

Tyler Atkins

10662

Kevin Grey

3740

 

 

 

 

Champion Angler - Tag & Release

Brendon McLennon

7250

Hayden Linturn

7200

Junior U 16 Champion - T & R

Hunter Davies

3750

Junior U16 Champion - Capture

Mason McDonough

2450